Geckoandfly.Com - Info geckoandfly.com

geckoandfly.com receives about 17,950 unique visitors and 22,258 (1.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $84.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $51,883.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank geckoandfly.com is ranked number 34,208 in the world and 0.00359% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Culver City, CA, 90232, United States and links to network IP address 205.186.140.181.

About - geckoandfly.com

All contents copyright © 2005 - 2007, GeckoandFly, unless otherwise specified under the Creative Commons License.
A Malaysian tech blog on simple tutorials, beautiful quotes and antivirus software. Occasionally we do write gadget reviews and wordpress SEO related articles.
How did geckoandfly.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is geckoandfly.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
538,500
Daily Pageviews:
22,258 (1.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,208 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00359% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.6%17.1%25594
India 16.9%18.1%10062
United Kingdom 3.3%3.0%28060
Japan 3.1%3.4%51583
Germany 2.6%2.4%42149
Italy 2.1%1.7%32763
France 2.0%2.3%37758
Pakistan 1.9%1.7%10663
Canada 1.8%1.5%26986
Nigeria 1.8%2.0%7778
Iran 1.7%4.2%21513
Australia 1.6%1.5%20661
Indonesia 1.5%1.3%19592
Spain 1.4%1.2%42191
Brazil 1.3%3.1%30502
Netherlands 1.3%1.2%21956
Poland 1.2%1.1%29618
Malaysia 1.2%1.2%11764
Egypt 1.1%1.2%14116
Singapore 1.1%0.9%13233
Mexico 1.1%1.0%29216
Korea, Republic of 1.1%1.5%30179
Philippines 1.1%1.0%9725
Belgium 1.0%0.8%19833
South Africa 1.0%1.1%15909
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.3%15638
Turkey 0.9%0.8%30852
Thailand 0.8%0.9%21156
Greece 0.8%0.7%21532
Romania 0.8%0.8%18536
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%19617
Sweden 0.7%0.7%19693
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%9801
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%27104
Viet Nam 0.6%0.6%24772
Afghanistan 0.6%0.6%3354
Portugal 0.6%0.5%18089
Myanmar 0.5%0.6%7280

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
geckoandfly.com
92.55%85.63%1.2
cdn4.geckoandfly.com
3.54%3.70%1.3
cdn.geckoandfly.com
3.09%3.60%1.5
cdn3.geckoandfly.com
2.98%3.97%1.7
cdn2.geckoandfly.com
2.85%3.09%1.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush geckoandfly.com
Domain:
  geckoandfly.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,638
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is geckoandfly.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much geckoandfly.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$84.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$30,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,806$43.66
India 4,029$6.45
United Kingdom 668$4.16
Germany 534$2.58
Australia 334$2.51
Japan 757$2.42
France 512$2.41
Canada 334$2.34
Netherlands 267$1.36
Italy 378$1.32
Brazil 690$1.22
Nigeria 445$1.17
Iran 935$1.08
South Africa 245$1.08
Belgium 178$0.88
Sweden 156$0.83
Malaysia 267$0.81
Korea, Republic of 334$0.77
Hong Kong 178$0.61
Singapore 200$0.60
Saudi Arabia 289$0.58
Thailand 200$0.50
Poland 245$0.44
Afghanistan 134$0.40
Pakistan 378$0.40
Philippines 223$0.36
Indonesia 289$0.36
Spain 267$0.30
Greece 156$0.28
Portugal 111$0.24
Czech Republic 111$0.24
Bangladesh 178$0.24
Egypt 267$0.22
Mexico 223$0.22
Romania 178$0.21
Turkey 178$0.19
Myanmar 134$0.19
Viet Nam 134$0.10

How much money do geckoandfly.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$449.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,468.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,515
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
105,436
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,282,806
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 685$7.86
India 1,128$1.80
Germany 155$0.75
United Kingdom 107$0.67
Canada 83$0.59
Australia 67$0.50
France 56$0.26
Sweden 44$0.23
Netherlands 45$0.23
Italy 64$0.22
Indonesia 168$0.21
Singapore 58$0.17
Iran 150$0.17
Poland 81$0.15
Pakistan 121$0.13
Saudi Arabia 61$0.12
Greece 61$0.11
Belgium 21$0.11
Brazil 41$0.07
Japan 23$0.07
Malaysia 21$0.06
Afghanistan 21$0.06
Hong Kong 18$0.06
Spain 51$0.06
Portugal 23$0.05
Romania 37$0.04
Korea, Republic of 13$0.03
Thailand 12$0.03
Philippines 16$0.03
Czech Republic 11$0.02
Nigeria 9$0.02
South Africa 5$0.02
Mexico 20$0.02
Turkey 12$0.01
Egypt 13$0.01
Bangladesh 4$0.00
Viet Nam 5$0.00
Myanmar 3$0.00

How much is geckoandfly.com worth?

Website Value:
$51,883.97

Where is geckoandfly.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.186.140.181
ASN:
AS31815 
ISP:
Media Temple, Inc. 
Server Location:
Culver City
CA
90232
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 205.186.140.181

How fast does geckoandfly.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1990 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to geckoandfly.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 09 Apr 2012 20:50:55 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.2.4
Last-Modified: Mon, 09 Apr 2012 20:40:25 GMT
Vary: Cookie,User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Expires: Tue, 09 Apr 2013 20:40:25 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate
Etag: a2b49ed9fdfa59458fb04ef6bebc8d33
X-Pingback: http://www.geckoandfly.com/xmlrpc.php
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3597
Mname ns1.mediatemple.net
Rname dnsadmin.mediatemple.net
Serial Number 2017011101
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.geckoandfly.com 3597
A 205.186.140.181 3597
NS ns2.mediatemple.net 3597
NS ns1.mediatemple.net 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-07
Domain Age:
11 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Registrant:
GeckoandFly
64, Jalan Sekolah
Ayer Tawar, Perak 32400
MY

Domain name: GECKOANDFLY.COM


Administrative Contact:
Ngan, Tengyuen email
64, Jalan Sekolah
Ayer Tawar, Perak 32400
MY
+60.125554312
Technical Contact:
Administrator, DNS email
8520 National Blvd.
Suite A
Culver City, CA 90232
US
+1.8775784000 Fax: +1.3105642007



Registration Service Provider:
(mt) Media Temple, email
877-578-4000
310-564-2007 (fax)
http://www.mediatemple.net/go/support/
To make contact, or to request technical support please first visit the
(mt) AccountCenter: http://www.mediatemple.net/go/support/


Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
Record last updated on 05-Mar-2012.
Record expires on 07-Mar-2013.
Record created on 07-Mar-2006.

Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
http://tucowsdomains.com

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
NS2.MEDIATEMPLE.NET


Domain status: clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited





Domain Name: GECKOANDFLY.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS.COM CO.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS1.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Name Server: NS2.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-mar-2012
Creation Date: 07-mar-2006
Expiration Date: 07-mar-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 09 Apr 2012 20:50:21 UTC <<<

Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
geckoandfly.com widget